2019 Santa Clara County Fair Results

GOAT Results

Anna with Ramsey

 class                                     1st place

Showmanship Advanced     3rd place

Sara with  Bailey

Class                                     4th place

Showmanship Novice

LAMB Results

Caitlin with  Louie

Class                                     2nd place

Showmanship Advanced   6th place

Lindsey with  Jax

Class                                     4th place

Showmanship Advanced   top 12

Anna with  Ally

Class                                     3rd place

Showmanship Advanced   8th place

Bella with  Skyy

Class                                     3rd place

Showmanship Advanced   not placed

Koa with  Rue

Class                                     3rd place

Showmanship Advanced   not placed

SWINE Results

Taylor with  Goliath

Class                                     5th place  

Showmanship Advanced   not penned

Caitlin with  Gus

Class                                     5th place

Showmanship Advanced   not penned

Class                                     4th place

Valerie with  Bunny

Showmanship Novice   not penned

Jack with  Big Mac

Class                                     3rd place

Showmanship Novice   not penned

Andrew with  Pinky

Class                                     2nd place

Showmanship Novice   3rd place

Lindsey with  Duncan

Class                                     3rd place

Showmanship novice   1st place

moved to Advanced and placed 4th

Round Robin on Sunday

Aidan with  Missie

Class                  feeder   2nd place

Showmanship Advanced   not penned

Trevor with  Crispy

Class                                     2nd place

Showmanship Advanced   not penned

Wesley with  Lucy

Class                                     1st place

Showmanship Novice   5th place

FFA Reserve Champion

STEER    Results

Taylor with  Chad

Class                                     1st place

Showmanship Novice   4th place

Bella with  Malibu

Class                                     1st place

Showmanship Novice   1st place

Sean with  Lincoln

Class                                     3rd place

Showmanship Novice   5th place

Anna with  Maverick

Class                                     3rd place

Showmanship Advanced   not penned

Koa with  Archie

Class                                     2nd place

Showmanship Novice   2nd place

FFA Champion

Supreme Champion

Bred and Fed

FFA Reserve Champion

2nd place in Advanced Showmanship

Pen of 3    1st place

Koa and Archie

Bella and Malibu

Taylor and Chad

Pen of 3    1st place

Koa and Archie

Bella and Malibu

Taylor and Chad

Pen of 3    1st place

Lindsey   and Jaz

Caitlin and Louie

Anna and Ally